Results Doha 8Hours, Doha, Qatar

2012-06-10 22:20
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS RESULTS
POS / TEAM / RIDERS / MOTORCYCLE / LAPS / TIME

1 / BMW MOTORRAD FRANCE / GIMBERT Sebastien - CUDLIN Damian - NIGON Erwan / BMW S1000 RR / 226 / 8:01:18.847
2 / BOLLIGER TEAM SWITZERL / SAIGER Horst - STAMM Roman - TANGRE J�rome / KAWASAKI ZX10 R / 223 / 8:02:20.325
3 / HONDA TT LEGENDS / KIYONARI Ryuichi - LAVERTY Michael - O HALLORAN Jas / HONDA CBR 1000 R / 222 / 8:02:11.994
4 / S.E.R.T. / PHILIPPE Vincent - DELHALLE Anthony - KAGAYAMA Yuk / SUZUKI GSXR 1000 / 222 / 8:03:11.345
5 / MACO RACING TEAM / PRIDMORE Jason - JUNOD Gregory - BLACK Gregg / YAMAHA R 1 / 216 / 8:01:42.432
6 / YAMALUBE FOLCH ENDURA / RIBALTA Daniel - TIZON Arturo - MARTINEZ Roberto / YAMAHA R1 / 209 / 8:02:33.783
7 / TEAM R2CL / CAPELA Thierry - BARATIN Amaury - CHAUSSE Raphael / SUZUKI GSXR / 206 / 8:03:04.093
8 / TEAM FLEMBBO DIJAMANT / BOSIO Andrea - CERSOSIMO Franck - PERISIC Dragoslav / KAWASAKI ZX10 R / 202 / 8:03:34.889

Fastest lap BMW MOTORRAD FRANCE GIMBERT Sebastien - CUDLIN Damian - NIGON Erwan BMW S1000 RR Lap 3 2:01.231 159,761Km/h


WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS POSITIONS TO DATE

1 Suzuki Endurance Racing Team 54, 2 Honda TT Legends 44, 3 Team SRC Kawasaki 40,
4 Yamalube Folch Endurance 37, 5 BMW Motorrad France Team Thevent 35,
6 Bolliger Team Switzerland 29, 7 Monster Energy Yamaha YART 28, 8 Team R2CL 27,
9 Yamaha France GMT 94 Michelin Yamalube 24, 10 Team Flembbo Djimiant Serbia 19,
11 Maco Racing Team 18, 12 Team 18 Sapeurs Pompiers 17, 13 Team Dunlop Motors Events 15,
14 SH Technologie Scrubs 11, 15 National Motos 10.



SUPERSTOCK CLASS RESULTS
POS / TEAM / RIDERS / MOTORCYCLE / LAPS / TIME
1 / QERT / AL MALKI Nasser - WEST Anthony - PRINZ Nina / SUZUKI GSXR 1000 / 220 / 8:02:33.790
2 / MOTORS EVENTS AMT ASSU / SAVARY Michael - DIETRICH Guillaume - MOREIRA Freder / SUZUKI GSXR 1000 / 219 / 8:01:25.212
3 / Penz13 Kraftw. Herpigny Rac / VALLCANERAS Pedro - FILLA Michal - FASTRE Gregory / BMW S1000 RR / 219 / 8:01:50.667
4 / DGSPORT HEROCK / VAN KEYMEULEN Didier - CUDLIN Alex - VIZZIELLO Gianlu / YAMAHA R 1 / 218 / 8:02:01.501
5 / ATOMIC MOTOSPORT / MUTEAU Gerald - JOND Frederic - DEVOYON Jean Louis / SUZUKI GSXR 1000 / 215 / 8:03:01.230
6 / ECURIE CHRONO SPORT / HERVEUX Lionel - PIBOLLEAU Mickael - MATHIE Jacques / KAWASAKI ZX10 R / 203 / 8:03:07.232
7 / MOTORACINGPARTS End. P / LEHNHERR Remo - AL MARIKHI Abdulla Khalid - SEIDEL M / BMW S1000 RR / 201 / 8:02:12.466
8 / MCS RACING - IPONE / BELLUCCI Emiliano - SASETA Ricardo - PEDONI Leonardo / SUZUKI GSXR 1000 / 200 / 8:01:55.117

Fastest lap: MCS RACING - IPONE BELLUCCI Emiliano/SASETA Ricardo/PEDONI LeonardoSUZUKI GSXR 1000 Lap 193 2:01.241 159,748Km/h


SUPERSTOCK CLASS POSITIONS TO DATE.
1 Penz13 Kraftwerk Herpigny Racing 58, 2 DG Sport Herock 45, 3 3D Endurance Moto Center 40,
4 Atomic MotoSport 39, 5 Team Motors Events AMT Assurances 38, 6 Qatar Endurance Racing Team 35,
7 MCP Starteam 67 28, 8 MCS Racing Ipone 26, 9 Racing Team Sarazin 19, 10 Louit Moto 33 17,
11 Ecurie Chrono Sport 16, 12 Moto Ain Racing Team 15, 13 MotoRacingParts Endurance Penz13 14,
14 Aprilia Le Mans 2 Roues 11, 15 Vilta�s Racing Division 10.


NEXT EVENT: ROUND03 JULY 29 SUZUKA 8H, JAPAN

Source: Honda Pro Image

Click here to visit our forums to discuss this story

In Our Forums


Headlines



Bikeland on TwitterBikeland on YouTubeBikeland news on RSS
Bikeland gear
Cox Racing Group
Burnaby Kawasaki